Andhrapradesh Caste List OC(EBC) BC -A, B, C, D, SC, ST Caste

Andhrapradesh Caste List OC(EBC) BC -A, B, C, D, SC, ST Total Sub Caste List.

EBC

Gajula Balija
Kasi Kapidi
Kurakala
Nagaralu
Patra
Pondara
Quresh (Muslim Butchers)
Balija
Kapu
Ontaries
Telaga
Brahmin
Kamma
Reddy
Others
Ayyaraka
Pala-Ekari

BCD

Baria (Sl.No.-18)
Marar (Sl.No.-18)
Aghamudian (Sl.No.-39)
Aghamudiar (Sl.No.-39)
Agamudivellalar (Sl.No.-39)
Agamudimudaliar (Sl.No.-39)
Agaru (Sl.No.-1)
Arekatika (Sl.No.-2)
Atagara (Sl.No.-3)
Bhatraju (Sl.No.-4)
Chippolu (Sl.No.-5)
Beri Vysya (Sl.No.-40)
Kachi (Sl.No.-13)
Krishnabalija (Sl.No.-15)
Munnurukapu (telangana) (Sl.No.-20)
Nagavamsam (Sl.No.-21)
Nelli (Sl.No.-22)
Passi (Sl.No.-25)
Beri Chetty (Sl.No.-40)
Arava (Sl.No.-36)
Ayyaraka (Sl.No.-37)
Are (Sl.No.-34)
Arevallu (Sl.No.-34)
Arollu (Sl.No.-34)
Nagaralu (Sl.No.-38)
Mera (Sl.No.-5)
Kalavanthula (Sl.No.-14)
Dasari (Sl.No.-15)
Bukka (Sl.No.-15)
Nagavamsa (Sl.No.-21)
Sagara (Sl.No.-31)
Golla (Sl.No.-33)
T Kapu (Sl.No.-30)
Hatkar (Sl.No.-8)
Jakkala (Sl.No.-9)
Jingar (Sl.No.-10)
Katika (Sl.No.-2)
Gajula Kapu (Sl.No.-30)
Koppulavelama (Sl.No.-16)
Mali Bare (Sl.No.-18)
Polinati Velama (Sl.No.-23)
Sadhuchetty (Sl.No.-27)
Satani (Sl.No.-28)
Suryabalija (Sl.No.-14)
Tenugollu (Sl.No.-19)
Are-Suryavamshi (Sl.No.-2)
Bhavasarakshatriya (Sl.No.-26)
Kalinga Komati / Kalinga Vysya (Sl.No.-48)
Thurupukaapu
Sistakaranam (Sl.No-44)
Thuluva Vellalas (Sl. No-39)
Lakkamari Kapu (Sl. No-45)
Sundi/Sondi (Sl.No.-42)
Varala (Sl. No.-43)
Veerashiva Lingayat Linga Balija (Sl.No.-46)
Atirasa (East and West Godavari Districts) (Sl. No.-41)
Kurmi (Sl.No-47)
Chattada Sri Vaishnava (Sl.No.-28)
Lingabalija (Sl.No.-46)
Mathura (Sl.No.-17)
Mudiraj (Sl.No.-19)
Mutrasi (Sl.No.-19)
Rangrez (Sl.No.-26)
Tamboli (Sl.No.-18)
Tammali (Sl.No.-29)
Vanjara (Sl.No.-32)
Vanjari (Sl.No.-32)
Gavara (Sl.No.-6)
Godaba (Sl.No.-7)
Kandra (Sl.No.-11)
Ganika (Sl.No.-14)
Uppara (Sl.No.-31)
Yadava (Sl.No.-33)
Koshti (Sl.No.-12)
Sadaru (Sl.No.-35)
Sadara (Sl.No.-35)

BC C

Dalit christian

BC B

Lodh (Sl.No.-23)
Padmashali
Lodhi (Sl.No.-23)
Lodha (Sl.No.-23)
Achukatlavandlu (Sl.No.-1)
Aryakshatriya (Sl.No.-2)
Chittari (Sl.No.-2)
Giniyar (Sl.No.-2)
Chitrakara (Sl.No.-2)
Devanga (Sl.No.-3)
Ediga (Sl.No.-4)
Gowda (Sl.No.-4)
Goundla (Sl.No.-4)
Dudekula (Sl.No.-5)
Gandla (Sl.No.-6)
Telikula (Sl.No.-6)
Devathilakula (Sl.No.-6)
Salivahana (Sl.No.-8)
Karikalabhakthulu (Sl.No.-9)
Neelakanthi (Sl.No.-13)
Nossi (Sl.No.-16)
Padmasali (Sl.No.-17)
Swakulasali (Sl.No.-19)
Gamalla (Sl.No.-4)
Kalalee (Sl.No.-4)
Srisayana (Sl.No.-4)
Segidi (Sl.No.-4)
Goud (Sl.No.-4)
Kaikala (Sl.No.-9)
Sangunther (Sl.No.-9)
Kuruva (Sl.No.-11)
Khatri (Sl.No.-14)
Kurni (Sl.No.-16)
Sali (Sl.No.-17)
Pattusali (Sl.No.-17)
Senapathulu (Sl.No.-17)
Ausula (Sl.No.-21)
Kamsali (Sl.No.-21)
Kammari (Sl.No.-21)
Kanchari (Sl.No.-21)
Vadla (Sl.No.-21)
Vadra (Sl.No.-21)
Vadrangi (Sl.No.-21)
Silpis (Sl.No.-21)
Viswakarma (Sl.No.-21)
Vakkaligara (Sl.No.-22)
Kunchiti Vakkaliga (Sl.No.-22)
Viswabrahmin (Sl.No.-21)
Perika Balija (Sl.No.-15)
Jandra (Sl.No.-7)
Kaikolan (Sl.No.-9)
Nagavaddilu (Sl.No.-12)
Nakhas (Sl.No.-2)
Setti Balija (Sl.No.-4)
Karnabakthula (S.l.No.-10)
Sengundam (Sl.No.-9)
Are-Merathi (Sl.No.-25)
Maratha (Non-Brahmins) (Sl.No.-25)
Arakalies including Surabhi Natakalavallu (Sl.No.-25)
Bondili (Sl.No.-24)
Neeli (Sl.No.-26)
Kunchiti Vakkaliga / Vakkaligara / Kunchitiga (Sl.No.-22)
Noorbasha
PURAGIRI KSHATRIYA (Sl.No.15)
Gudia/Gudiya (Sl.No.28)
BHUNJWA (Sl.No.27)
Kuruba/Kuruma (Sl.No.-11)
Nessi (Sl.No.-16)
Kummara (Sl.No.-8)
Pinjari (Sl.No.-5)
Salivan (Sl.No.-17)
Thogata (Sl.No.-20)
Thogati (Sl.No.-20)
Kulala (Sl.No.-8)
Patkar (Sl.No.-14)
Perika (Sl.No.-15)
Laddaf (Sl.No.-5)

BCA

Patra (Sl.No.- 41)
Ekiri (Sl.No.-45)
Nayanivaru (Sl.No.-45)
Palegaru (Sl.No.-45)
Tolagari (Sl.No.-45)
Kavali (Sl.No.-45)
Pariki Muggula (Sl.No.-32)
Agnikulakshatriya (Sl.No.-1)
Bestha (Sl.No.-1)
Jalari (Sl.No.-1)
Gangavar (Sl.No.-1)
Gangaputra (Sl.No.-1)
Goondla (Sl.No.-1)
Vannereddi (Sl.No.-1)
Joshinandiwalas (Sl.No.-36)
Pallikapu (Sl.No.-1)
Neyyala (Sl.No.-1)
Balasanthu (Sl.No.-2)
Bahurupi (Sl.No.-2)
Bandara (Sl.No.-3)
Budabukkala (Sl.No.-4)
Rajaka (Sl.No.-5)
Dasari (Sl.No.-6)
Dommara (Sl.No.-7)
Gangiredlavaru (Sl.No.-8)
Jangam (Sl.No.-9)
Jogi (Sl.No.-10)
Katipapala (Sl.No.-11)
Korcha (Sl.No.-12)
Medari (Sl.No.-14)
Mondivaru (Sl.No.-15)
Modibanda (Sl.No.-15)
Banda (Sl.No.-15)
Bhajantri
Vamsharaj (Sl.No.-18)
Pardhi (Sl.No.-20)
Devaravandlu (Sl.No.-22)
Mutyalammavandlu (Sl.No.-22)
Veerabhadreeya (Sl.No.-22)
Veeramushti (Sl.No.-23)
Boya (Sl.No.-24)
Chunduvallu (Sl.No.-24)
Samanthula (Sl.No.- 44)
Gudala (Sl.No.-26)
Kopmare (Sl.No.-29)
Nokkar (Sl.No.-31)
Yata (Sl.No.-33)
Chopemari (Sl.No.-34)
Kaikadi (Sl.No.-35)
Odde (Sl.No.-37)
Mandula (Sl.No.-38)
Kunapuli (Sl.No.-40)
Sauntia (Sl.No.- 44)
Chakali (Sl.No.-5)
Bedar (Sl.No.-24)
Vaddi (Sl.No.-37)
Pitchiguntla (Sl.No.-18)
Peddaboya (Sl.No.-24)
Samantha (Sl.No.- 44)
Kalinga (Sl.No.-28)
Kanjara-bhatta (Sl.No.-27)
Kirataka (Sl.No.-24)
Mehtar (Muslim) (Sl.No.-39)
Mahendra (Sl.No.-14)
Mondipatta (Sl.No.-30)
Nayi Brahmin (Sl.No.-16)
Nettikotala (Sl.No.-23)
Nirshikari (Sl.No.-20)
Palli (Sl.No.-1)
Pallireddi (Sl.No.-1)
Pattapu (Sl.No.-1)
Peddammavandlu (Sl.No.-22)
Poosala (Sl.No.-52)
Talayari (Sl.No.-24)
Vadabalija (Sl.No.-1)
Vannekapu (Sl.No.-1)
Vanyakulakshatriya (Sl.No.-1)
Yellammavandlu (Sl.No.-22)
Rajannala (Sl.No.-46)
Rajannalu (Sl.No.-46)
ODDERA
Gotrala (Only Telangana Region) (Sl.No.-48)
Kurakula (Sl.No.-42)
Pondara (Sl.No.-43)
Pala Ekari (Sl.No.-45)
Ekila (Sl.No.-45)
Kasikapadi / Kasikapudi (Hyd, RR, NZB,MBNR AND ADB) (Sl. No.-49)
Siddula (Only Telangana Region) (Sl. No.-50)
Sikligar/ Saikalgar (Sl.No.-51)
Bukka Ayyavara (Sl. No-47)
Asadula (Sl.No.-53)
Keuta/Kevuto/Keviti (Sl.No.-54)
Mangala (Sl.No.-16)
Mangali (Sl.No.-16)
Nishadi (Sl.No.-24)
Pambala (Sl.No.-21)
Reddika (Sl.No.-29)
Sountia (Sl.No.- 44)
Vaddelu (Sl.No.-37)
Vyakula (Sl.No.-45)
Yellapi (Sl.No.-24)
Nakkala (Sl.No.-17)
Vannar (Sl.No.-5)
Oddilu (Sl.No.-37)
Pamula (Sl.No.-19)
Valmiki (Sl.No.-24)

 

ST

Mannervarlu
Girijan
Andh (Sl.No-1)
Sadhu Andh (Sl.No-1)
Chenchu (Sl.No-4)
Gadabas (Sl.No-5)
Bodo Gadaba (Sl.No-5)
Gutob Gadaba (Sl.No-5)
Kallayi Gadaba (Sl.No-5)
Parangi Gadaba (Sl.No-5)
Gond (Sl.No-6)
Naikpod (Sl.No-6)
Rajgond (Sl.No-6)
Koitur (Sl.No-6)
Goudu (Sl.No-7)
Hill Reddis (Sl.No-8)
Jatapus (Sl.No-9)
Kattunayakan (Sl.No-11)
Kolam (Sl.No-12)
Kolawar (Sl.No-12)
Konda Doras (Sl.No-13)
Kubi (Sl.No-13)
Konda Kapus (Sl.No-14)
Konda Reddis (Sl.No-15)
Kondhs (Sl.No-16)
Kodi (Sl.No-16)
Desaya Kondhs (Sl.No-16)
Dongria Kondhs (Sl.No-16)
Kuttiya Kondhs (Sl.No-16)
Tikiria Kondhs (Sl.No-16)
Kondhs (Sl.No-16)
Kodhu (Sl.No-16)
Kuvinga (Sl.No-16)
Kotia (Sl.No-17)
Bartika (Sl.No-17)
Dulia (Sl.No-17)
Sidhopaiko (Sl.No-17)
Koya (Sl.No-18)
Rasha Koya (Sl.No-18)
Lingadhari Koya (ordinary) (Sl.No-18)
Kottu Koya (Sl.No-18)
Bhine Koya (Sl.No-18)
Doli Koya (Sl.No-18)
Gutta Koya (Sl.No-18)
Musara Koya (Sl.No-18)
Oddi Koya (Sl.No-18)
Pattidi Koya (Sl.No-18)
Kulia (Sl.No-19)
Manna Dhora (Sl.No-21)
Mukha Dhora (Sl.No-22)
Nooka Dhora (Sl.No-22)
Nayaks (Sl.No-23) (in agency tracts)
Pardhan (Sl.No-24)
Parangiperja (Sl.No-25)
Reddi Dhoras (Sl.No-26)
Rona (Sl.No-27)
Rena (Sl.No-27)
Maliya Savaras (Sl.No-28)
Khutto Savaras (Sl.No-28)
Sugalis (Sl.No-29)
Banjara (Sl.No-29)
Lambadis (Sl.No-29)
Yenadis (Sl.No-32)
Chella Yenadi (Sl.No-32)
Kappala Yenadi (Sl.No-32)
Reddi Yenadi (Sl.No-32)
Manchi Yenadi (Sl.No-32)
Uppu Yerukula (Sl.No-33)
Dabba Yerukula (Sl.No-33)
Kunchapuri Yerukula (Sl.No-33)
Yerukulas (Sl.No-33)
Koracha (Sl.No-33)
Nakkala (Sl.No-34)
Kurvikaran (Sl.No-34)
Paiko (Sl.No-35)
Dhulia (Sl.No-35)
Putiya (Sl.No-35)
Holva (Sl.No-17)
Rajah (Sl.No-18)
Malis (Sl.No-20)
Porja (Sl.No-25)
Chenchuwar
Kammara Koya (Sl.No-18)
Kammara (Sl.No-10)
Rajkoya (Sl.No-18)
Sanrona (Sl.No-17)
Savaras (Sl.No-28)
Kapu Savaras (Sl.No-28)
Thoti (Sl.No-30)
Bagata (Sl.No-2)
Bhil (Sl.No-3)
Valmiki (Sl.No-31) (ST-Scheduled/Agency area)
Yenity Kondhs (Sl.No-16)
Bentho Oriya (Sl.No-17)

 

SC

Chandla
Ghasihaddirelli
Godagalli
Arya mala
Goshagi
Adi drawida
Holeya dassari
Aarundhatiya
Jambluvllu
Kollpulavandlu
Madari kuruva
Mala dasari
Madiga ;masthee
Mala dasu
Mala nethkani
Mala hannai
Arwa mala
Mala jangam
Mala masti
Mala sanyasi
Manag garodi
Masthi
Mathangi
Methar
Mitha ayyalwar
Mundsala
Bavuri
Samgara
Adi andhra
Buda jangam
Dakkalwar
Y.wandlu
Madasi
Madiga dasu
Moati
Paidi pano
Dorn
Mala sale
Netkani
Parish
Yatala
Anamuk
Bariki
Bindla
Byagara
Chachandi
Chachati
Chalavadi
Chamar
Chambhar
Chindollu
Dakkal
Dandasi
Dhor
Dombara
Ellamalwar
Godari
Holeya
Jaggali
Madiga
Mahar
Mala
Mang
Manne
Mochi
Muchi
Paky
Pambada
Pambanda
Pamidi
Panchama
Relli
Samban
Sapru
Sindhollu
Thoti
Valluvan
Bagata

 

 

Related posts

Leave a Comment